- Home
- Breweries
- United States
- North Carolina
- Funguys Brewing

😍 Exceptional
Funguys Brewing
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
A short list of extraordinary breweries worth planning a trip around.
Score
4.52/ 5
Popularity
Well rated
Beers tracked
513
Funguys Brewing is a brewery in Raleigh, North Carolina, United States. We grade it Exceptional, with a score of 4.52 out of 5 on the beer it brews — #6 in North Carolina. Of the 513 beers we track, 78% are IPA and 8% Other.
Ranked
- North Carolina
- #6
- United States
- #185
- Worldwide
- #239
About Funguys Brewing
Funguys Brewing produce's world class beer and is ranked #7 in North Carolina. They are most well known for "Dapper Dinosaurs", which is a New England IPA and "The Spectrum", which is a Triple New England IPA. Their primary focus is brewing IPAs and Pale Ales.
What they brew
- IPA78%
- Other8%
- Pale Ale5%
- Sour / Other3%
- Amber Ale3%
- Stout / Porter3%
How their beers score
Every beer we track from Funguys Brewing, grouped by score.
- 5.0
- 4.5
- 4.0109
- 3.523
- 3.0
- 2.5
- 2.0
- 1.5
- 1.0
- 0.5
Find them
- Website
- funguysbrewing.com
Breweries near Raleigh
- Neuse River Brewing CompanyRaleigh, North Carolina3.830.8 mi
- Nickelpoint Brewing CompanyRaleigh, North Carolina3.450.8 mi
- Clouds BrewingRaleigh, North Carolina3.790.8 mi
- Mordecai Beverage CompanyRaleigh, North Carolina3.770.8 mi
- Ancillary* FermentationRaleigh, North Carolina3.851.7 mi
- Tobacco Road BrewingRaleigh, North Carolina3.082.5 mi
- Trophy Brewing CompanyRaleigh, North Carolina3.592.5 mi
- R&D BrewingRaleigh, North Carolina3.542.5 mi