- Home
- Breweries
- Australia
- Australian Capital Territory
- StoneAge Brewing

😕 Limited
StoneAge Brewing
Pialligo, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
Most craft beer drinkers pass these by.
Score
2.70/ 5
Popularity
Barely rated
Beers tracked
23
StoneAge Brewing is a brewery in Pialligo, Australian Capital Territory, Australia. We grade it Limited, with a score of 2.70 out of 5 on the beer it brews — #9 in Australian Capital Territory. Of the 23 beers we track, 41% are Pale Ale and 17% IPA.
Ranked
- Australian Capital Territory
- #9
- Australia
- #659
- Worldwide
- #27,083
About StoneAge Brewing
StoneAge Brewing is a local Canberra microbrewery producing top quality, hand-crafted beer in small quantities. Located on premise at King O’Malley’s, we always have a StoneAge beer on tap. Come in and check out what’s pouring today! StoneAge Brewing is one of the smallest micro-breweries in Canberra starting out in late 2016. Originating in small beginnings, this brewery has vision to expand to a wider market. It was formed by two guys who started brewing in their garage, but took the opportunity to brew exclusive beers for King O’Malley's Irish Pub in Canberra. There’s a core range that rotates through on tap, but because of their small size they’re always experimenting to make something new for people to try. These beers are maltier in taste which is bucking current trends and takes inspiration from traditional English beers whilst still fitting into the Australian craft beer scene. Currently, these beers are still exclusive to King O’Malley's and you can catch one of the brewers (Mark) behind the bar weekdays who is happy for a chat about all things beer.
What they brew
- Pale Ale41%
- IPA17%
- Stout / Porter13%
- Amber Ale10%
- Pale Lager9%
- Brown Ale6%
- Other4%
How their beers score
Every beer we track from StoneAge Brewing, grouped by score.
- 5.0
- 4.5
- 4.0
- 3.52
- 3.08
- 2.51
- 2.0
- 1.5
- 1.0
- 0.5
Find them
- Social
Breweries near Pialligo
- Zierholz Premium BreweryFyshwick, Australian Capital Territory2.961.4 mi
- Capital Brewing CoFyshwick, Australian Capital Territory3.531.4 mi
- Wild Polly Brewing CoFyshwick, Australian Capital Territory2.291.4 mi
- Ale Mary Brewing CoFyshwick, Australian Capital Territory3.051.4 mi
- BentSpoke Brewing CoBraddon, Australian Capital Territory3.803.4 mi
- Braddon BrewBraddon, Australian Capital Territory3.243.5 mi
- Wignall BreweryBelconnen, Australian Capital Territory2.957.9 mi
- Cypher Brewing CoGungahlin, Australian Capital Territory4.108.5 mi