- Home
- Breweries
- United States
- New Jersey
- Westville Brewery

🙂 Fine
Westville Brewery
Westville, New Jersey, United States
Make genuinely good beer, if not the pint you will still be talking about next year.
Score
3.91/ 5
Popularity
Modestly rated
Beers tracked
213
Westville Brewery is a brewery in Westville, New Jersey, United States. We grade it Fine, with a score of 3.91 out of 5 on the beer it brews — #64 in New Jersey. Of the 213 beers we track, 30% are Pale Ale and 28% IPA.
Ranked
- New Jersey
- #64
- United States
- #2,376
- Worldwide
- #3,216
About Westville Brewery
We are dedicated to brewing great tasting, quality craft beer for all to enjoy. Stop in for a pint and some good conversation, and don’t forget to tell your friends to “Meet me at the Clock”.
What they brew
- Pale Ale30%
- IPA28%
- Other13%
- Stout / Porter12%
- Wheat Beer7%
- Sour / Other6%
- Amber Ale4%
How their beers score
Every beer we track from Westville Brewery, grouped by score.
- 5.0
- 4.5
- 4.022
- 3.5103
- 3.02
- 2.5
- 2.0
- 1.5
- 1.0
- 0.5
Find them
- Website
- westvillebrewery.com
Breweries near Westville
- Eight & Sand Beer Co.Woodbury, New Jersey3.851.7 mi
- Tonewood BrewingOaklyn, New Jersey4.543.1 mi
- Bonesaw Brewing Co.Deptford, New Jersey3.963.2 mi
- Tanner Brewing CompanyHaddon Heights, New Jersey3.853.7 mi
- Second District BrewingPhiladelphia, Pennsylvania3.894.6 mi
- Brewery ARSPhiladelphia, Pennsylvania4.254.6 mi
- Brewery ARSPhiladelphia, Pennsylvania4.254.6 mi
- Cartesian BrewingPhiladelphia, Pennsylvania3.864.6 mi