- Home
- Breweries
- United States
- New Hampshire
- The BrickHouse Restaurant & Brewery

😐 Poor
The BrickHouse Restaurant & Brewery
Milford, New Hampshire, United States
Not bad beer so much as unremarkable beer.
Score
3.51/ 5
Popularity
Barely rated
Beers tracked
47
The BrickHouse Restaurant & Brewery is a brewery in Milford, New Hampshire, United States. We grade it Poor, with a score of 3.51 out of 5 on the beer it brews — #82 in New Hampshire. Of the 47 beers we track, 51% are IPA and 16% Pale Ale.
Ranked
- New Hampshire
- #82
- United States
- #6,774
- Worldwide
- #11,173
What they brew
- IPA51%
- Pale Ale16%
- Other10%
- Sour / Other7%
- Stout / Porter6%
- Brown Ale6%
- Winter Ale4%
How their beers score
Every beer we track from The BrickHouse Restaurant & Brewery, grouped by score.
- 5.0
- 4.5
- 4.01
- 3.522
- 3.04
- 2.5
- 2.0
- 1.5
- 1.0
- 0.5
Find them
- Website
- brickhousenh.com
Breweries near Milford
- Three Point Circle BrewingMilford, New Hampshire3.440 mi
- OGIE BrewingMilford, New Hampshire3.850 mi
- Laughing CrowAmherst, New Hampshire3.424.7 mi
- Lost Cowboy Brewing Co.Nashua, New Hampshire3.866.6 mi
- Able Ebenezer Brewing CompanyMerrimack, New Hampshire3.868 mi
- TaleSpinner BreweryNashua, New Hampshire3.9411 mi
- Odd Fellows Brewing CompanyNashua, New Hampshire3.5211 mi
- Liquid TherapyNashua, New Hampshire3.5711 mi