- Home
- Breweries
- United States
- New Jersey
- Tall Oaks Farm + Brewery

😀 Great
Tall Oaks Farm + Brewery
Farmingdale, New Jersey, United States
Consistently produce world-class beer.
Score
4.21/ 5
Popularity
Lightly rated
Beers tracked
48
Tall Oaks Farm + Brewery is a brewery in Farmingdale, New Jersey, United States. We grade it Great, with a score of 4.21 out of 5 on the beer it brews — #39 in New Jersey. Of the 48 beers we track, 31% are IPA and 21% Other.
Ranked
- New Jersey
- #39
- United States
- #905
- Worldwide
- #1,223
What they brew
- IPA31%
- Other21%
- Pale Lager16%
- Pale Ale10%
- Wheat Beer9%
- Brown Ale7%
- Bock6%
How their beers score
Every beer we track from Tall Oaks Farm + Brewery, grouped by score.
- 5.0
- 4.5
- 4.023
- 3.523
- 3.01
- 2.5
- 2.0
- 1.5
- 1.0
- 0.5
Find them
- Website
- talloaksbrew.com
Breweries near Farmingdale
- Coastal Brew WorksNew Jersey3.873.3 mi
- Source BrewingColts Neck, New Jersey4.483.7 mi
- Twin Lights BrewingTinton Falls, New Jersey3.984.9 mi
- Seven Sons BrewingHowell Township, New Jersey3.765.2 mi
- Kane Brewing CompanyOcean Township, New Jersey4.606.7 mi
- Field & OakOcean Township, New Jersey4.227.2 mi
- Little Dog Brewing Co.Neptune City, New Jersey3.568.1 mi
- Bradley Brew ProjectBradley Beach, New Jersey4.138.3 mi