- Home
- Breweries
- United States
- New York
- Stumblin' Monkey Brewing Co.

🙂 Fine
Stumblin' Monkey Brewing Co.
Victor, New York, United States
Make genuinely good beer, if not the pint you will still be talking about next year.
Score
3.77/ 5
Popularity
Modestly rated
Beers tracked
198
Stumblin' Monkey Brewing Co. is a brewery in Victor, New York, United States. We grade it Fine, with a score of 3.77 out of 5 on the beer it brews — #294 in New York. Of the 198 beers we track, 47% are IPA and 23% Stout / Porter.
Ranked
- New York
- #294
- United States
- #5,023
- Worldwide
- #7,208
About Stumblin' Monkey Brewing Co.
Stumblin' Monkey Brewing Co. produce's fine quality beer and are usually experimenting brewing new ones. They are most well known for "Peanut Butter Porter", which is an American Porter and "Ass-Up DIPA", which is an Imperial IPA. Their primary focus is brewing IPAs and Dark Beers.
What they brew
- IPA47%
- Stout / Porter23%
- Other11%
- Sour / Other6%
- Amber Ale5%
- Sour / Wild Ale4%
- Pale Ale4%
How their beers score
Every beer we track from Stumblin' Monkey Brewing Co., grouped by score.
- 5.0
- 4.5
- 4.013
- 3.5103
- 3.021
- 2.5
- 2.0
- 1.5
- 1.0
- 0.5
Find them
- Website
- stumblinmonkeybeer.com
Breweries near Victor
- DeWolf Brewing CompanyVictor, New York3.870.2 mi
- Twin Elder BreweryVictor, New York3.480.6 mi
- Collage CellarsBloomfield, New York4.176.1 mi
- Irish Mafia Brewing CompanyBloomfield, New York3.736.9 mi
- Other Half Brewing Co.Bloomfield, New York4.637 mi
- Fairport Brewing CompanyFairport, New York3.088.2 mi
- Faircraft BrauhausFairport, New York3.958.6 mi
- Triphammer BierwerksFairport, New York3.528.6 mi