- Home
- Breweries
- United States
- North Carolina
- Savard Beer & Board

😀 Great
Savard Beer & Board
Wilmington, North Carolina, United States
Consistently produce world-class beer.
Score
4.15/ 5
Popularity
Barely rated
Beers tracked
33
Savard Beer & Board is a brewery in Wilmington, North Carolina, United States. We grade it Great, with a score of 4.15 out of 5 on the beer it brews — #67 in North Carolina. Of the 33 beers we track, 49% are IPA and 21% Pale Lager.
Ranked
- North Carolina
- #67
- United States
- #1,411
- Worldwide
- #1,913
What they brew
- IPA49%
- Pale Lager21%
- Stout / Porter13%
- Pale Ale6%
- Wheat Beer4%
- Other4%
- Brown Ale3%
How their beers score
Every beer we track from Savard Beer & Board, grouped by score.
- 5.0
- 4.5
- 4.09
- 3.511
- 3.02
- 2.5
- 2.0
- 1.5
- 1.0
- 0.5
Find them
- Website
- savardbeerandboard.com
- Social
Breweries near Wilmington
- Waterline Brewing Co.Wilmington, North Carolina3.851.9 mi
- Flying Machine Brewing CompanyWilmington, North Carolina4.182.5 mi
- Front Street BreweryWilmington, North Carolina3.582.5 mi
- Ironclad BreweryWilmington, North Carolina3.542.6 mi
- Flytrap BrewingWilmington, North Carolina3.872.8 mi
- DrumTrout Brewing CompanyWilmington, North Carolina3.842.8 mi
- Wilmington Brewing CompanyWilmington, North Carolina4.272.8 mi
- Bill’s Brewing Co.Wilmington, North Carolina3.913.5 mi