- Home
- Breweries
- United States
- New York
- Round Table Brewery

😀 Great
Round Table Brewery
West Haverstraw, New York, United States
Consistently produce world-class beer.
Score
4.15/ 5
Popularity
Lightly rated
Beers tracked
57
Round Table Brewery is a brewery in West Haverstraw, New York, United States. We grade it Great, with a score of 4.15 out of 5 on the beer it brews — #101 in New York. Of the 57 beers we track, 48% are IPA and 13% Sour / Wild Ale.
Ranked
- New York
- #101
- United States
- #1,363
- Worldwide
- #1,849
About Round Table Brewery
Here everyone can have a seat at the table and join a community filled with music, food, and, of course, beer. Our brewery focuses on producing high quality beer with a balanced well rounded body and an appealing mouthfeel with no after flavors, using both conventional and mixed fermentation methods. We’re going back to what the beer experience is all about – sharing moments with Round Table Brewery authentic, quality brews becoming the flavor of the gathering. The camaraderie and openness we’ve experienced over the years in the craft beer community inspired us to want to create our own place. When the opportunity to take the space in the Garner Arts Center presented itself, we knew it was in line with what we wanted to do. Being in the middle of a budding scene of creativity inspires us and we love being a part of a greater community that attracts people to come to where we are.
What they brew
- IPA48%
- Sour / Wild Ale13%
- Pale Lager13%
- Sour / Other10%
- Other7%
- Stout / Porter6%
- Lambic3%
How their beers score
Every beer we track from Round Table Brewery, grouped by score.
- 5.0
- 4.5
- 4.022
- 3.524
- 3.0
- 2.5
- 2.0
- 1.5
- 1.0
- 0.5
Find them
- Website
- roundtablebrewery.com
Breweries near West Haverstraw
- Industrial Arts BrewingWest Haverstraw, New York4.520 mi
- Stony Point Brewing Co.West Haverstraw, New York3.960.5 mi
- District 96 Beer FactoryNew City, New York4.655.2 mi
- River Outpost Brewing Co.Peekskill, New York3.785.3 mi
- Sing Sing Kill BreweryOssining, New York3.477.5 mi
- Run & Hide Brewing CoBriarcliff Manor, New York3.839.2 mi
- Gentle Giant Brewing CompanyPearl River, New York3.9010 mi
- Duncan's AbbeyTarrytown, New York3.5111 mi