- Home
- Breweries
- United States
- South Carolina
- Lore Brewing Co.

🙂 Fine
Lore Brewing Co.
Indian Land, South Carolina, United States
Make genuinely good beer, if not the pint you will still be talking about next year.
Score
3.83/ 5
Popularity
Lightly rated
Beers tracked
109
Lore Brewing Co. is a brewery in Indian Land, South Carolina, United States. We grade it Fine, with a score of 3.83 out of 5 on the beer it brews — #62 in South Carolina. Of the 109 beers we track, 37% are IPA and 25% Other.
Ranked
- South Carolina
- #62
- United States
- #3,762
- Worldwide
- #5,271
What they brew
- IPA37%
- Other25%
- Pale Ale13%
- Stout / Porter8%
- Wheat Beer7%
- Pale Lager5%
- Amber Lager5%
How their beers score
Every beer we track from Lore Brewing Co., grouped by score.
- 5.0
- 4.5
- 4.012
- 3.561
- 3.02
- 2.5
- 2.0
- 1.5
- 1.0
- 0.5
Find them
Breweries near Indian Land
- Untamed Waters BrewingFort Mill, South Carolina3.893.2 mi
- Amor ArtisFort Mill, South Carolina3.903.6 mi
- Replay BrewingFort Mill, South Carolina3.964.8 mi
- Middle James Brewing CompanyPineville, North Carolina3.925.9 mi
- Model A Brewing CompanyFort Mill, South Carolina3.857.2 mi
- Off The Tracks BrewingRock Hill, South Carolina3.869.5 mi
- Legal Remedy BrewingRock Hill, South Carolina3.929.7 mi
- Dust Off Brewing Co.Rock Hill, South Carolina3.539.9 mi