- Home
- Breweries
- United States
- New York
- Long Lot Farm Brewery

🙂 Fine
Long Lot Farm Brewery
Chester, New York, United States
Make genuinely good beer, if not the pint you will still be talking about next year.
Score
3.85/ 5
Popularity
Lightly rated
Beers tracked
118
Long Lot Farm Brewery is a brewery in Chester, New York, United States. We grade it Fine, with a score of 3.85 out of 5 on the beer it brews — #217 in New York. Of the 118 beers we track, 39% are IPA and 21% Other.
Ranked
- New York
- #217
- United States
- #3,498
- Worldwide
- #4,848
About Long Lot Farm Brewery
Long Lot Farm Brewery produce's good quality beer and are regularly brewing different ones. They are most well known for "Glacier Juice", which is an American IPA and "Mad Cow", which is a Milk / Sweet Stout. Their primary focus is brewing IPAs and Dark Beers.
What they brew
- IPA39%
- Other21%
- Stout / Porter17%
- Amber Ale10%
- Mead5%
- Pale Lager4%
- Saison4%
How their beers score
Every beer we track from Long Lot Farm Brewery, grouped by score.
- 5.0
- 4.5
- 4.013
- 3.558
- 3.01
- 2.5
- 2.0
- 1.5
- 1.0
- 0.5
Find them
- Website
- longlotfarmbrewery.com
Breweries near Chester
- Rushing Duck Brewing CompanyChester, New York4.191.6 mi
- Tin Barn BrewingChester, New York4.624.7 mi
- Shepherds Eye Brewing CompanyFlorida, New York3.955.9 mi
- Glenmere Brewing CompanyFlorida, New York3.766.2 mi
- Apex BreweryMonroe, New York4.166.6 mi
- Orange County Brewing Co.New Hampton, New York4.297.2 mi
- The Drowned Lands BreweryWarwick, New York4.517.6 mi
- Aspire BrewingMiddletown, New York3.907.9 mi