- Home
- Breweries
- Canada
- New Brunswick
- Long Bay Brewery

🙂 Fine
Long Bay Brewery
Rothesay, New Brunswick, Canada
Make genuinely good beer, if not the pint you will still be talking about next year.
Score
3.84/ 5
Popularity
Modestly rated
Beers tracked
81
Long Bay Brewery is a brewery in Rothesay, New Brunswick, Canada. We grade it Fine, with a score of 3.84 out of 5 on the beer it brews — #15 in New Brunswick. Of the 81 beers we track, 45% are IPA and 23% Pale Ale.
Ranked
- New Brunswick
- #15
- Canada
- #267
- Worldwide
- #5,142
About Long Bay Brewery
Long Bay Brewery produce's good quality beer and is ranked #17 in New Brunswick. They are most well known for "Ruckus IPA", which is a New England IPA and "Bantam American Pale Ale", which is an American Pale Ale. Their primary focus is brewing IPAs and Pale Ales.
What they brew
- IPA45%
- Pale Ale23%
- Sour / Other19%
- Belgian Ale7%
- Pale Lager3%
- Other3%
How their beers score
Every beer we track from Long Bay Brewery, grouped by score.
- 5.0
- 4.5
- 4.014
- 3.542
- 3.0
- 2.5
- 2.0
- 1.5
- 1.0
- 0.5
Find them
- Website
- longbaybrewery.ca
Breweries near Rothesay
- Foghorn Brewing CompanyRothesay, New Brunswick3.870.9 mi
- Big Tide Brewing Co.Saint John, New Brunswick3.469.3 mi
- Cask And Kettle Brewing CompanySaint John, New Brunswick3.809.4 mi
- Wasted Day BrewingSaint John, New Brunswick3.659.4 mi
- Moosehead Breweries LimitedSaint John, New Brunswick2.7911 mi
- Hampton Brewing CompanyHampton, New Brunswick3.8811 mi
- Gridiron BrewingHampton, New Brunswick3.4712 mi
- Sussex Ale WorksSussex, New Brunswick3.7932 mi