- Home
- Breweries
- United States
- New York
- Little Lake Brewing

😐 Poor
Little Lake Brewing
Lakeville, New York, United States
Not bad beer so much as unremarkable beer.
Score
3.62/ 5
Popularity
Barely rated
Beers tracked
22
Little Lake Brewing is a brewery in Lakeville, New York, United States. We grade it Poor, with a score of 3.62 out of 5 on the beer it brews — #340 in New York. Of the 22 beers we track, 47% are IPA and 19% Brown Ale.
Ranked
- New York
- #340
- United States
- #5,819
- Worldwide
- #9,361
About Little Lake Brewing
Little Lake Brewing, LLC is a micro beverage center with small-batch, artisan beverages brewed on site. We have a simple philosophy to great food and drink. We focus on reasonable pricing, fresh food, and drinks prepared on-site served with a smile.
What they brew
- IPA47%
- Brown Ale19%
- Pale Lager11%
- Amber Ale10%
- Pale Ale8%
- Other5%
How their beers score
Every beer we track from Little Lake Brewing, grouped by score.
- 5.0
- 4.5
- 4.01
- 3.59
- 3.0
- 2.5
- 2.0
- 1.5
- 1.0
- 0.5
Find them
- Website
- littlelakebrewing.com
Breweries near Lakeville
- Solitude Brewing CompanyLakeville, New York3.840.3 mi
- No BS Brew CompanyLivonia, New York3.750.5 mi
- Rising Storm Brewing CoAvon, New York4.211.4 mi
- Strange Design Public HouseGeneseo, New York3.895.2 mi
- Mortalis Brewing CompanyAvon, New York4.415.3 mi
- Okay Beer CompanyHoneoye Falls, New York3.889.3 mi
- Birdhouse Brewing CompanyHoneoye, New York3.8710 mi
- Dublin Corners Farm BreweryLinwood, New York3.5010 mi