- Home
- Breweries
- United States
- South Carolina
- Keowee Brewing Company

😀 Great
Keowee Brewing Company
Seneca, South Carolina, United States
Consistently produce world-class beer.
Score
4.27/ 5
Popularity
Lightly rated
Beers tracked
187
Keowee Brewing Company is a brewery in Seneca, South Carolina, United States. We grade it Great, with a score of 4.27 out of 5 on the beer it brews — #7 in South Carolina. Of the 187 beers we track, 43% are IPA and 13% Stout / Porter.
Ranked
- South Carolina
- #7
- United States
- #629
- Worldwide
- #872
About Keowee Brewing Company
Keowee Brewing Company produce's high quality beer and is ranked #6 in South Carolina. They are most well known for "My Blood Runs Orange", which is a New England IPA and "Good Friends", which is a Kölsch. Their primary focus is brewing IPAs and Dark Beers.
What they brew
- IPA43%
- Stout / Porter13%
- Other12%
- Pale Ale10%
- Pale Lager9%
- Wheat Beer7%
- Amber Lager6%
How their beers score
Every beer we track from Keowee Brewing Company, grouped by score.
- 5.0
- 4.5
- 4.058
- 3.572
- 3.0
- 2.5
- 2.0
- 1.5
- 1.0
- 0.5
Find them
- Website
- keoweebrewing.com
- Social
Breweries near Seneca
- Magnetic South BreweryClemson, South Carolina3.756.4 mi
- Kite Hill Brewing Co.Clemson, South Carolina4.179.3 mi
- Pendleton Brewing CompanyPendleton, South Carolina3.799.9 mi
- Jocassee Valley Brewing CompanySalem, South Carolina3.6415 mi
- Carolina Bauernhaus Brewery & WineryAnderson, South Carolina3.9321 mi
- Silos Brewing CoEasley, South Carolina3.8722 mi
- Southern Hart Brewing CompanyHartwell, Georgia3.7523 mi
- Golden Grove Farm And BrewPiedmont, South Carolina3.9224 mi