- Home
- Breweries
- Australia
- New South Wales
- Jervis Bay Brewing Co

🙂 Fine
Jervis Bay Brewing Co
Huskisson, New South Wales, Australia
Make genuinely good beer, if not the pint you will still be talking about next year.
Score
3.74/ 5
Popularity
Modestly rated
Beers tracked
145
Jervis Bay Brewing Co is a brewery in Huskisson, New South Wales, Australia. We grade it Fine, with a score of 3.74 out of 5 on the beer it brews — #44 in New South Wales. Of the 145 beers we track, 36% are Pale Ale and 35% IPA.
Ranked
- New South Wales
- #44
- Australia
- #139
- Worldwide
- #8,159
About Jervis Bay Brewing Co
Jervis Bay Brewing Co produce's good quality beer and has a decent variety of ones to choose from. They are most well known for "Bright Idea XPA", which is an American Pale Ale and "11 Days Pale Ale", which is an Australian Pale Ale. Their primary focus is brewing Pale Ales and IPAs.
What they brew
- Pale Ale36%
- IPA35%
- Stout / Porter10%
- Pale Lager9%
- Sour / Other5%
- Amber Lager4%
- Other1%
How their beers score
Every beer we track from Jervis Bay Brewing Co, grouped by score.
- 5.0
- 4.5
- 4.05
- 3.580
- 3.024
- 2.5
- 2.0
- 1.5
- 1.0
- 0.5
Find them
- Website
- jervisbaybrewing.co
Breweries near Huskisson
- Flamin Galah Brewing CoHuskisson, New South Wales3.450.2 mi
- Mountain Ridge BreweryCoolangatta, New South Wales3.2414 mi
- Stoic BrewingGerringong, New South Wales3.7522 mi
- MongrelMilton, New South Wales3.0924 mi
- Common Ground BrewingMilton, New South Wales3.0324 mi
- Dangerous AlesMilton, New South Wales3.9324 mi
- Cupitt Craft BrewersUlladulla, New South Wales3.7125 mi
- Bass Point BrewingShell Cove, New South Wales3.4932 mi