- Home
- Breweries
- Australia
- New South Wales
- Fixation Brewing Co

🙂 Fine
Fixation Brewing Co
Byron Bay, New South Wales, Australia
Make genuinely good beer, if not the pint you will still be talking about next year.
Score
3.84/ 5
Popularity
Modestly rated
Beers tracked
184
Fixation Brewing Co is a brewery in Byron Bay, New South Wales, Australia. We grade it Fine, with a score of 3.84 out of 5 on the beer it brews — #20 in New South Wales. Of the 184 beers we track, 99% are IPA and 1% Other.
Ranked
- New South Wales
- #20
- Australia
- #68
- Worldwide
- #5,134
What they brew
- IPA99%
- Other1%
How their beers score
Every beer we track from Fixation Brewing Co, grouped by score.
- 5.0
- 4.5
- 4.015
- 3.5103
- 3.07
- 2.5
- 2.0
- 1.5
- 1.0
- 0.5
Find them
Same owner
Part of Fermentum.
Breweries near Byron Bay
- Stone & WoodByron Bay, New South Wales3.770.4 mi
- Byron Bay BreweryByron Bay, New South Wales2.481.6 mi
- Common People Brewing CoBangalow, New South Wales3.816.4 mi
- Wandana Brewing CoMullumbimby, New South Wales3.737 mi
- Seven Mile Brewing Co.Ballina, New South Wales3.7814 mi
- Spangled Drongo Brewing CompanySouth Murwillumbah, New South Wales2.9022 mi
- Two Mates BrewingSouth Lismore, New South Wales3.6723 mi
- Earth Beer CompanyCudgen, New South Wales3.7825 mi