- Home
- Breweries
- Argentina
- Buenos Aires
- Darwin Cerveza Artesanal

😐 Poor
Darwin Cerveza Artesanal
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Not bad beer so much as unremarkable beer.
Score
3.42/ 5
Popularity
Barely rated
Beers tracked
46
Darwin Cerveza Artesanal is a brewery in Buenos Aires, Argentina. We grade it Poor, with a score of 3.42 out of 5 on the beer it brews — #47 in Argentina. Of the 46 beers we track, 48% are IPA and 21% Pale Ale.
Ranked
- Argentina
- #47
- Worldwide
- #13,479
About Darwin Cerveza Artesanal
Tres hermanos que en el 2014 comenzaron a dedicarse 100% a la cerveza artesanal de manera profesional, buscando siempre aprender y mejorar como cerveceros. Con el norte puesto en la calidad y la atención al detalle, cocinando cerveza artesanal con un foco en la tomabilidad. Darwin - Todo Evoluciona.
What they brew
- IPA48%
- Pale Ale21%
- Other10%
- Amber Ale9%
- Wheat Beer5%
- Pale Lager4%
- Mead3%
How their beers score
Every beer we track from Darwin Cerveza Artesanal, grouped by score.
- 5.0
- 4.5
- 4.02
- 3.516
- 3.04
- 2.5
- 2.0
- 1.5
- 1.0
- 0.5
Find them
- Address
- 2855 Llerena, Buenos Aires
- Website
- cervezadarwin.com/index.html
Breweries near Buenos Aires
- Grunge Brewing CompanyC1427DBA, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires3.460.4 mi
- Cerveza OrtúzarVilla Ortúzar, Buenos Aires2.800.7 mi
- Filidoro BrewingBuenos Aires, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires3.000.8 mi
- Cerveza Una Mas +Buenos Aires, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires2.831.4 mi
- Los Bichos MandanBuenos Aires, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires4.131.5 mi
- Strange BrewingBuenos Aires, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires4.201.6 mi
- Buena Birra Social ClubColegiales, Buenos Aires3.491.6 mi
- Mesta NostraAEJ, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires2.781.6 mi
Rankings this brewery appears in
- Best breweries in Buenos Aires, ArgentinaMetro area
- Best breweries in ArgentinaCountry