- Home
- Breweries
- United States
- New Mexico
- Black Cock Brewery

🙂 Fine
Black Cock Brewery
Roswell, New Mexico, United States
Make genuinely good beer, if not the pint you will still be talking about next year.
Score
3.84/ 5
Popularity
Barely rated
Beers tracked
53
Black Cock Brewery is a brewery in Roswell, New Mexico, United States. We grade it Fine, with a score of 3.84 out of 5 on the beer it brews — #27 in New Mexico. Of the 53 beers we track, 60% are Cider and 9% Stout / Porter.
Ranked
- New Mexico
- #27
- United States
- #3,587
- Worldwide
- #4,984
About Black Cock Brewery
Black Cock Brewery produce's unproven beer and has a decent variety of ones to choose from. They are most well known for "Black Cock Electric Igloo", which is a Cider and "Big Luau Hard Cider", which is a Cider. Their primary focus is brewing Ciders and Dark Beers.
What they brew
- Cider60%
- Stout / Porter9%
- Other9%
- Pale Lager8%
- Pale Ale5%
- IPA5%
- Amber Ale4%
How their beers score
Every beer we track from Black Cock Brewery, grouped by score.
- 5.0
- 4.5
- 4.03
- 3.517
- 3.05
- 2.51
- 2.0
- 1.5
- 1.0
- 0.5
Find them
- Website
- blackcockbrewery.com
- Social
Breweries near Roswell
- The Wellhead BrewpubArtesia, New Mexico3.0237 mi
- Bonito Valley Brewing CompanyLincoln, New Mexico3.7351 mi
- Lost Hiker Brewing CompanyRuidoso Downs, New Mexico3.7662 mi
- Tall Pines Beer and Wine GardenRuidoso, New Mexico3.6067 mi
- Downshift Brewing CompanyRuidoso, New Mexico3.9467 mi
- Milton's BrewingCarlsbad, New Mexico3.0468 mi
- Guadalupe Mountain Brewing Co.Carlsbad, New Mexico3.7970 mi
- Cloudcroft Brewing CompanyCloudcroft, New Mexico3.4676 mi