- Home
- Breweries
- United States
- New Jersey
- Beach Haus Brewery

😐 Poor
Beach Haus Brewery
Belmar, New Jersey, United States
Not bad beer so much as unremarkable beer.
Score
3.46/ 5
Popularity
Well rated
Beers tracked
332
Beach Haus Brewery is a brewery in Belmar, New Jersey, United States. We grade it Poor, with a score of 3.46 out of 5 on the beer it brews — #146 in New Jersey. Of the 332 beers we track, 46% are IPA and 17% Dark Lager.
Ranked
- New Jersey
- #146
- United States
- #7,281
- Worldwide
- #12,621
About Beach Haus Brewery
Beach Haus Brewery produce's generally unappealing beer and are regularly brewing different ones. They are most well known for "Winter Rental", which is a Dark Lager and "Cruiser IPA", which is an American IPA. Their primary focus is brewing IPAs and Dark Lagers.
What they brew
- IPA46%
- Dark Lager17%
- Other10%
- Shandy / Radler7%
- Pale Ale7%
- Stout / Porter7%
- Amber Lager6%
How their beers score
Every beer we track from Beach Haus Brewery, grouped by score.
- 5.0
- 4.5
- 4.012
- 3.5108
- 3.012
- 2.5
- 2.0
- 1.5
- 1.0
- 0.5
Find them
- Website
- beachhausbeer.com
Breweries near Belmar
- Bakes Brewing CompanyBelmar, New Jersey4.660.8 mi
- Little Dog Brewing Co.Neptune City, New Jersey3.561.5 mi
- Bradley Brew ProjectBradley Beach, New Jersey4.131.7 mi
- Asbury Park BreweryAsbury Park, New Jersey3.762.7 mi
- Wild Air BeerworksAsbury Park, New Jersey4.233 mi
- Kane Brewing CompanyOcean Township, New Jersey4.604 mi
- Twin Lights BrewingTinton Falls, New Jersey3.984.7 mi
- Field & OakOcean Township, New Jersey4.224.9 mi